Is Virgil's Vanilla Cream Zero Sugar Soda, Vanilla Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural vanilla cream flavor
natural vanilla cream flavor
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPARKLING FILTERED WATER, NATURAL VANILLA CREAM FLAVOR, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check Virgil's Vanilla Cream Zero Sugar Soda, Vanilla Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Virgil's Vanilla Cream Zero Sugar Soda, Vanilla Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


