Is VIRGINIA BRAND UNCURED HAM Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural smoke flavor
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HAM, WATER, DRIED CANE SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, CELERY POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE.
Check VIRGINIA BRAND UNCURED HAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VIRGINIA BRAND UNCURED HAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Oscar Mayer Classic Uncured Wieners Hot Dogs - 10 Count - 16 Oz.
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
About this product
Meat · Slice


