Is Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Honey French Royale Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Tomato Concentrate, Water, Vegetable Oil (canola And/or Soybean), Distilled Vinegar, Aged Red Peppers, Honey, Vidalia® Onions (2%), Dehydrated Minced Onions, Onion Powder, Salt, Lemon Juice, Poppy Seed, Ground Mustard, Xanthan Gum, Natural Spices, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (preservatives), Natural Flavoring, Calcium Disodium Edta (added To Preserve Freshness).
Check Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Honey French Royale Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Honey French Royale Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


