Is Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Raspberry Vinegarette Dressing, 33.81 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean), Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Vidalia (R), Onions, Raspberry Concentrate, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Spices, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta (Added To Preserve Freshness), Red 40 And Blue 1 (Colors)
Check Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Raspberry Vinegarette Dressing, 33.81 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Raspberry Vinegarette Dressing, 33.81 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE
Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressing Raspberry Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
LIGHT RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, LIGHT RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Raspberry Vinegarette Dressing, 33.81 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


