Is Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Raspberry Vinegarette Dressing, 33.81 fl oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean), Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Vidalia (R), Onions, Raspberry Concentrate, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Spices, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta (Added To Preserve Freshness), Red 40 And Blue 1 (Colors)
Check Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Raspberry Vinegarette Dressing, 33.81 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Raspberry Vinegarette Dressing, 33.81 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE
Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressing Raspberry Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
LIGHT RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, LIGHT RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Raspberry Vinegarette Dressing, 33.81 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


