Is Virginia Chutney Company, Chutney Hot Peach, 10 Ounce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Apples, Brown Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Peaches, Dried Apricots, Raisins, Garlic, Ginger, Salt, Red Pepper Flakes, Habanero Pepper
Check Virginia Chutney Company, Chutney Hot Peach, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Virginia Chutney Company, Chutney Hot Peach, 10 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Smucker's Hot Fudge Spoonable Ice Cream Topping, 11.75-Ounce
Hatch Chili Company, Sauce Enchilada Red Mild Organic, 15 Ounce
Hebrew National Bun Length Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack
Where to buy
Virginia Chutney Company, Chutney Hot Peach, 10 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


