No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is Virginia Diner Butter Toasted Cashews Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Cashews, Sugar, Butter And Salt. Contains Tree Nuts and Milk.

Check Virginia Diner Butter Toasted Cashews against your own diets in the app.

Tree Nut Free? Virginia Diner Butter Toasted Cashews | Spoonful