Is VIRGINIA DINER CHOCOLATE PEANUTS, 10 OZ Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • vegetable/peanut oil
  • peanuts

vegetable/peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate: Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soya Lecithin (an Emulsifier), and Vanillin (an Artificial Flavoring), Peanuts, Vegetable/Peanut Oil.

Check VIRGINIA DINER CHOCOLATE PEANUTS, 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VIRGINIA DINER CHOCOLATE PEANUTS, 10 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go