Is VIRGINIA DINER, SRIRACHA & HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, EVAPORATED SUGAR CANE, SUGAR, SRIRACHA SEASONING (SUGAR, DEHYDRATED VINEGAR <MALTODEXTRIN AND WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR>, SALT, PAPRIKA, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA), HONEY, PEANUT OIL, POTATO STARCH, AND XANTHAN GUM.
Check VIRGINIA DINER, SRIRACHA & HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VIRGINIA DINER, SRIRACHA & HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Blue Diamond® Honey Roasted Almonds 6 oz. Canister
About this product
Snack · Pouch


