This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is VIRGINIA DINER, VIRGINIA PEANUTS, SWEET ONION Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OIL ROASTED PEANUTS, SWEET ONION SEASONING (SALT) SUGAR. FRUSTOSE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GREEN ONION, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE AND CANOLA OIL ADDED AS PROCESSING AIDS.

Check VIRGINIA DINER, VIRGINIA PEANUTS, SWEET ONION against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavorySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? VIRGINIA DINER, VIRGINIA PEANUTS, SWEET ONION | Spoonful