Is VIRGINIA DINERS, VIRGINIA PEANUTS, DILL PICKLE, DILL PICKLE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • oil roasted peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OIL ROASTED PEANUTS, DILL PICKLE SEASONING (SALT, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE VINEGAR), DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, SODIUM DIACETATE, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, NATURE FLAVORS, SPICE, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), AND PEANUT OIL.

Check VIRGINIA DINERS, VIRGINIA PEANUTS, DILL PICKLE, DILL PICKLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VIRGINIA DINERS, VIRGINIA PEANUTS, DILL PICKLE, DILL PICKLE is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go