Is Vista Bay Hard Seltzer Spiked Sparkling Water With A Hint of Natural Flavors Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural ruby grapefruit flavor
- natural black cherry flavor
- natural lime flavor
natural ruby grapefruit flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Cherry: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol From Cold Brewed Cane Sugar, Sugar, Natural Black Cherry Flavor, Citric Acid. Raspberry: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol From Cold Brewed Cane Sugar, Sugar, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Citric Acid. Natural Lime: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol From Cold Brewed Cane Sugar, Sugar, Natural Lime Flavor, Citric Acid. Ruby Grapefruit: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol From Cold Brewed Cane Sugar, Sugar, Natural Ruby Grapefruit Flavor, Citric Acid.
Check Vista Bay Hard Seltzer Spiked Sparkling Water With A Hint of Natural Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vista Bay Hard Seltzer Spiked Sparkling Water With A Hint of Natural Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BLACK CHERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, BLACK CHERRY
Clear American Strawberry Flavored Sparkling Water Beverage With Other Natural Flavors
Sweet Harvest Pineapple Spears In Light Syrup With Coconut Water And Natural Flavors
Clear American Peach Sparkling Water Beverage With Other Natural Flavors
Raspberry Blackberry sparkling water with other natural flavors
Where to buy
Vista Bay Hard Seltzer Spiked Sparkling Water With A Hint of Natural Flavors is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


