Is Vista Bay Hard Seltzer Spiked Sparkling Water With A Hint of Natural Flavors Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural ruby grapefruit flavor
- natural raspberry flavor
- natural lime flavor
- natural black cherry flavor
natural ruby grapefruit flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Cherry: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol From Cold Brewed Cane Sugar, Sugar, Natural Black Cherry Flavor, Citric Acid. Raspberry: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol From Cold Brewed Cane Sugar, Sugar, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Citric Acid. Natural Lime: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol From Cold Brewed Cane Sugar, Sugar, Natural Lime Flavor, Citric Acid. Ruby Grapefruit: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol From Cold Brewed Cane Sugar, Sugar, Natural Ruby Grapefruit Flavor, Citric Acid.
Check Vista Bay Hard Seltzer Spiked Sparkling Water With A Hint of Natural Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vista Bay Hard Seltzer Spiked Sparkling Water With A Hint of Natural Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BLACK CHERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, BLACK CHERRY
Clear American Strawberry Flavored Sparkling Water Beverage With Other Natural Flavors
Sweet Harvest Pineapple Spears In Light Syrup With Coconut Water And Natural Flavors
Clear American Peach Sparkling Water Beverage With Other Natural Flavors
Raspberry Blackberry sparkling water with other natural flavors
Where to buy
Vista Bay Hard Seltzer Spiked Sparkling Water With A Hint of Natural Flavors is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


