Is Vista Bay Hard Seltzer Spiked Sparkling Water With A Hint of Natural Flavors Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural ruby grapefruit flavor
- natural raspberry flavor
- natural lime flavor
- natural black cherry flavor
natural ruby grapefruit flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Cherry: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol From Cold Brewed Cane Sugar, Sugar, Natural Black Cherry Flavor, Citric Acid. Raspberry: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol From Cold Brewed Cane Sugar, Sugar, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Citric Acid. Natural Lime: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol From Cold Brewed Cane Sugar, Sugar, Natural Lime Flavor, Citric Acid. Ruby Grapefruit: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol From Cold Brewed Cane Sugar, Sugar, Natural Ruby Grapefruit Flavor, Citric Acid.
Check Vista Bay Hard Seltzer Spiked Sparkling Water With A Hint of Natural Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vista Bay Hard Seltzer Spiked Sparkling Water With A Hint of Natural Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BLACK CHERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, BLACK CHERRY
Clear American Strawberry Flavored Sparkling Water Beverage With Other Natural Flavors
Sweet Harvest Pineapple Spears In Light Syrup With Coconut Water And Natural Flavors
Clear American Peach Sparkling Water Beverage With Other Natural Flavors
Raspberry Blackberry sparkling water with other natural flavors
Where to buy
Vista Bay Hard Seltzer Spiked Sparkling Water With A Hint of Natural Flavors is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


