Is VISTA, DUPLEX CREMES COOKIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORNSTARCH CARAMEL COLOR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check VISTA, DUPLEX CREMES COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VISTA, DUPLEX CREMES COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


