Is Vit d Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium salts of fatty acids
- calcium carbonate
magnesium salts of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
bulking agents (calcium carbonate, microcrystalline f cellulose), maltodextrin, anti-caking agents (magnesium salts of fatty acids, silicon dioxide), antioxidants (sodium ascorbate, alpha-tocopherol), vitamin d. suitable for vegetarians. sho of fro 201
Check Vit d against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vit d in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


