Is VIT HIT Naturally Sweetened Low Calorie Drink with Tea, Juice, Water, and a Hit of Vitamins, IMMUNITEA, 16.9 Ounce (Pack of 12) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- D-calcium
- natural dragonfruit & yuzu flavor with other natural flavors
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Pectin, Vegetable Juice (Color), Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Gum Arabic, Natural Dragonfruit & Yuzu Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Green Tea Extract, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, D-calcium
Check VIT HIT Naturally Sweetened Low Calorie Drink with Tea, Juice, Water, and a Hit of Vitamins, IMMUNITEA, 16.9 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VIT HIT Naturally Sweetened Low Calorie Drink with Tea, Juice, Water, and a Hit of Vitamins, IMMUNITEA, 16.9 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Berry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
Where to buy
VIT HIT Naturally Sweetened Low Calorie Drink with Tea, Juice, Water, and a Hit of Vitamins, IMMUNITEA, 16.9 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


