Is VIT HIT Naturally Sweetened Low Calorie Drink with Tea, Juice, Water, and a Hit of Vitamins, IMMUNITEA, 16.9 Ounce (Pack of 12) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- D-calcium
- natural dragonfruit & yuzu flavor with other natural flavors
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Pectin, Vegetable Juice (Color), Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Gum Arabic, Natural Dragonfruit & Yuzu Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Green Tea Extract, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, D-calcium
Check VIT HIT Naturally Sweetened Low Calorie Drink with Tea, Juice, Water, and a Hit of Vitamins, IMMUNITEA, 16.9 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VIT HIT Naturally Sweetened Low Calorie Drink with Tea, Juice, Water, and a Hit of Vitamins, IMMUNITEA, 16.9 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Berry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
Where to buy
VIT HIT Naturally Sweetened Low Calorie Drink with Tea, Juice, Water, and a Hit of Vitamins, IMMUNITEA, 16.9 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


