Is Vita Brits Weeties 455gm Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Contains Gluten Containing , Wholegrain Wheat, Salt, Vitamins Vitamins (B1, Niacin, B2, Folic Acid), May Contain Other Gluten Containing, Milk, Soy & Tree Nuts
Check Vita Brits Weeties 455gm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vita Brits Weeties 455gm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 1 Liter)
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 330 Ml.)
Vita Coco – Coconut Water With Pineapple (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.)
Vita Coco Coconut Water with Pressed Coconut - 16.91 fl oz Carton
Where to buy
Vita Brits Weeties 455gm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


