Is Vita Brits Weeties 455gm Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten containing
- wholegrain wheat
- other gluten containing
- wheat
gluten containing
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Contains Gluten Containing , Wholegrain Wheat, Salt, Vitamins Vitamins (B1, Niacin, B2, Folic Acid), May Contain Other Gluten Containing, Milk, Soy & Tree Nuts
Check Vita Brits Weeties 455gm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vita Brits Weeties 455gm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 1 Liter)
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 330 Ml.)
Vita Coco – Coconut Water With Pineapple (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.)
Vita Coco Coconut Water with Pressed Coconut - 16.91 fl oz Carton
Where to buy
Vita Brits Weeties 455gm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


