Is Vita Brits Weeties 455gm Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wholegrain wheat
wholegrain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Contains Gluten Containing , Wholegrain Wheat, Salt, Vitamins Vitamins (B1, Niacin, B2, Folic Acid), May Contain Other Gluten Containing, Milk, Soy & Tree Nuts
Check Vita Brits Weeties 455gm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vita Brits Weeties 455gm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 1 Liter)
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 330 Ml.)
Vita Coco – Coconut Water With Pineapple (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.)
Vita Coco Coconut Water with Pressed Coconut - 16.91 fl oz Carton
Where to buy
Vita Brits Weeties 455gm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


