Is Vita Coco Coconut Juice, Original with Pulp, 16.9oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut pulp
- coconut water
coconut pulp
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT WATER, WATER, SUGAR, COCONUT PULP, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID).
Check Vita Coco Coconut Juice, Original with Pulp, 16.9oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vita Coco Coconut Juice, Original with Pulp, 16.9oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Where to buy
Vita Coco Coconut Juice, Original with Pulp, 16.9oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


