Is Vita Coco Coconut Water, Pineapple, 33.8 Fl Oz, 12 Count Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut puree
- coconut water
coconut puree
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Water, Pineapple Puree, Coconut Puree, Vitamin C
Check Vita Coco Coconut Water, Pineapple, 33.8 Fl Oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vita Coco Coconut Water, Pineapple, 33.8 Fl Oz, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Goya Coconut Milk Leche de Coco 13.5oz Can
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Hint Unsweet Essence Water Pineapple -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Vita Coco Coconut Water, Pineapple, 33.8 Fl Oz, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


