Is Vita Coco – Coconut Water With Pineapple (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.) Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • ascorbic acid

ascorbic acid

Dietitian note

Ascorbic acid is typically made by fermenting cornstarch.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vita Coco coconut water with pineapple, available in a case of 12 500ml bottles, offers a natural and refreshing hydration option. With its high electrolyte content, 15 times that of sports drinks, it replenishes the body effectively. Customers appreciate the taste of Vita Coco coconut water and its natural qualities. The product is conveniently sold through Amazon for easy access.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Water, Pineapple Puree, Coconut Puree, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid)

Check Vita Coco – Coconut Water With Pineapple (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vita Coco – Coconut Water With Pineapple (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.) is available at 26 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonBillion VeganFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sSpud CaTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnackingSmoothie