Is Vita Coco Natural Coconut Water with Pressed Coconut Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut pure
  • coconut water

coconut pure

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Water (97%), Coconut Pur�e (2%), Fructose (<1%), Vitamin C, Stabiliser: Gellan Gum

Check Vita Coco Natural Coconut Water with Pressed Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vita Coco Natural Coconut Water with Pressed Coconut is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBest Way Wholesale

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The Go