Is Vita Coco Organic Pure Coconut Water Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut water
organic coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Water (99%), Organic Sucrose, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Vita Coco Organic Pure Coconut Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vita Coco Organic Pure Coconut Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SKINNY POP ORGANIC POPCORN SEA SALT PURE POPPED PERFECTION 14 OZ
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Where to buy
Vita Coco Organic Pure Coconut Water is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


