Is Vita Coco – Sparkling Coconut Water Grapefruit – Case Of 12 – 12 Fz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut water from concentrate

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Coconut Water From Concentrate, Grapefruit Juice From Concentrate, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid

Check Vita Coco – Sparkling Coconut Water Grapefruit – Case Of 12 – 12 Fz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vita Coco – Sparkling Coconut Water Grapefruit – Case Of 12 – 12 Fz is available at 9 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BKrogerSafewayHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsBillion Vegan

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go