Is Vita Coco – Sparkling Coconut Water Lemon Ginger – 12 Fz (Case of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Coconut Water From Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Carbonated Water, Citric Acid
Check Vita Coco – Sparkling Coconut Water Lemon Ginger – 12 Fz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vita Coco – Sparkling Coconut Water Lemon Ginger – 12 Fz (Case of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Coconut – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Vita Coco – Sparkling Coconut Water Lemon Ginger – 12 Fz (Case of 12) is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


