Is Vita Coco Treats Strawberries & Creme Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural strawberry flavor with other natural flavors
natural strawberry flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Coconut Water From Concentrate (water, Coconut Water From Concentrate), Coconut Milk (water, Coconut Cream), Sugar, Natural Strawberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Pectin, Vegetable Juice For Color, Gellan Gum.
Check Vita Coco Treats Strawberries & Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vita Coco Treats Strawberries & Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


