Is Vita Cup Infused Tea Beauty Blend Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rooibos, Natural jasmine flavor, Collagen, Biotin, Folic acid.
Check Vita Cup Infused Tea Beauty Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vita Cup Infused Tea Beauty Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
Kirkland Signature Green Tea Blend of Sencha & Matcha
Twinings Of London Bedtime Blend Herbal Tea Bags - 20 CT
Green Foods Ceremonial Grade Matcha Green Tea Energy Blend, 11 oz (312 g)
Cherry Cherry Lady Luxury Fruit Blend Loose Leaf Tea 100g
Where to buy
Vita Cup Infused Tea Beauty Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried, Pouch


