Is Vita Cup Infused Tea Beauty Blend Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural jasmine flavor
natural jasmine flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rooibos, Natural jasmine flavor, Collagen, Biotin, Folic acid.
Check Vita Cup Infused Tea Beauty Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vita Cup Infused Tea Beauty Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
Kirkland Signature Green Tea Blend of Sencha & Matcha
Twinings Of London Bedtime Blend Herbal Tea Bags - 20 CT
Green Foods Ceremonial Grade Matcha Green Tea Energy Blend, 11 oz (312 g)
Collagen + Beauty Blend Blackberry Lemonade
Where to buy
Vita Cup Infused Tea Beauty Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried, Pouch


