Is Vita D'or vegetable fat spread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
vegetable fat spread 70% ingredients rapeseed oil, water, palm fat, 1,35% salt, buttermilk powder, emulsifier: mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, preservative: potassium sorbate, acidity regulator: citric acid, natural flavouring, colour: carotenes, vitamin a, vitamin d, allergy advice for allergens, see ingredients in bold,
Check Vita D'or vegetable fat spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vita D'or vegetable fat spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


