Is VITA-J, VITAMIN JUICE, NATURALLY SWEETENED NUTRITIONAL DIET JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE WITH BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural fruit flavors & all natural colors
- amino acids
natural fruit flavors & all natural colors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER (REVERSE OSMOSIS WATER), 100% POMEGRANATE AND BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATES, SWEETENED WITH ALL NATURAL REB A (STEVIA EXTRACTS) & ALL NATURAL ERYTHRITOL, ALL NATURAL ACIDS (CITRIC, MALIC, AND AMINO ACIDS), MONO POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE AND SALTS (MINERAL SOURCES), NATURAL FRUIT FLAVORS & ALL NATURAL COLORS (VEGETABLE).
Check VITA-J, VITAMIN JUICE, NATURALLY SWEETENED NUTRITIONAL DIET JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE WITH BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VITA-J, VITAMIN JUICE, NATURALLY SWEETENED NUTRITIONAL DIET JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE WITH BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
ORIGINAL 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, ORIGINAL
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
100% PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, PINEAPPLE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


