Is VITA ORGANIC FOODS, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE, ORANGE ALMOND, ORANGE ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAW ORGANIC CACAO PASTE, RAW ORGANIC CACAO BUTTER, RAW ORGANIC PALM SUGAR, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC ORANGE OIL
Check VITA ORGANIC FOODS, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE, ORANGE ALMOND, ORANGE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VITA ORGANIC FOODS, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE, ORANGE ALMOND, ORANGE ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


