Is Vita Sana Freselle Whole Wheat Rusks Biscottes Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched wheat flour, Whole Wheat, Sulphites, Sesame, Water, Salt, Yeast, Nuts, Soy, Eggs, Milk.

Check Vita Sana Freselle Whole Wheat Rusks Biscottes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDipping
Egg Free? Vita Sana Freselle Whole Wheat Rusks Biscottes | Spoonful