Is Vita Sana Freselle Whole Wheat Rusks Biscottes Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour, Whole Wheat, Sulphites, Sesame, Water, Salt, Yeast, Nuts, Soy, Eggs, Milk.
Check Vita Sana Freselle Whole Wheat Rusks Biscottes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vita Sana Freselle Whole Wheat Rusks Biscottes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
Wheat Thins Original 100% Whole Grain
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Bread · Slice
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDipping


