Is Vitabiotics 70+ 30 Tablets Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Bulking Agent: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Niacin (as Nicotinamide), Tablet Coating (Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Glycerin, Polydextrose, Talc, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Colours: Calcium Carbonate & Iron Oxides), Zinc Sulphate, L-Carnitine Tartrate, Thiamin (Vitamin B1 as Mononitrate), Silicon Dioxide, Phosphatidylcholine (from Soya), Anti-Caking Agents: Stearic Acid & Magnesium Stearate, Alpha Lipoic Acid, Ferrous Fumarate, Vitamin E (D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acid Succinate) (from Soya), Citrus Bioflavonoids, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine HCI), Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium Salt), Crosslinked Cellulose Gum, Betacarotene (Antioxidant: DL-alpha Tocopherol), Vitamin A (as Acetate, Antioxidant: DL-Alpha Tocopherol), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol, Antioxidant: DL-Alpha Tocopherol), Lutein & Zeaxanthin Esters (Antioxidants: Natural Vitamin E & Ascorbyl Palmitate), L-Glutathione, Coenzyme Q10, Riboflavin, Pumpkin Seed Extract, Siberian Ginseng Extract, Chromium Chloride, Copper Sulphate, Manganese Sulphate, Folic Acid (as Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid), Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Sodium Selenate, Biotin

Check Vitabiotics 70+ 30 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Vitabiotics 70+ 30 Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go