Is vitabiotics osteocare Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
- calcium carbonate
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate (Carrier: Maltodextrin), Magnesium Hydroxide (Pregelatinised Starch), Crosslinked Cellulose Gum, Zinc Sulphate, Anti-caking Agents: Stearic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol (Carriers: Acacia, Sucrose, Corn Starch, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Antioxidant: Dl-alpha Tocopherol)), Copper Sulphate, Sodium Borate, Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Selenate
Check vitabiotics osteocare against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open vitabiotics osteocare in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Piece


