Is Vitabiotics Pregnacare Him & Her Conception Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Bulking Agent: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid [Carriers: Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose & Tartaric Acid]), Magnesium Oxide, Inositol (Carrier: Acacia), N-Acetyl Cysteine, Tablet Coating (Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Hydroxypropylcellulose, Capric/Caprilic Triglycerides, Colours [Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides], Glycerin), Ferrous Fumarate, Zinc Sulphate, Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin [Carriers: Trisodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin]), Anti-Caking Agents: Silicon Dioxide, Stearic Acid & Magnesium Stearate, Niacin (as Nicotinamide), Coenzyme Q10, Betacarotene (Carriers: Starch, Water, Antioxidant: DL-Alpha Tocopherol), Thiamin (Vitamin B1 as Mononitrate), Vitamin B6 (as HCl), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol [Carriers: Acacia, Sucrose, Corn Starch, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Antioxidant: DL-Alpha Tocopherol]), Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium Salt), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin E (as D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acid Succinate) (from Soya), Copper Sulphate, Folic Acid (as Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid), Potassium Iodide, Biotin, Sodium Selenate.
Check Vitabiotics Pregnacare Him & Her Conception against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitabiotics Pregnacare Him & Her Conception in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


