Is Vitabiotics Pregnacare Liquid Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • D-biotin
  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b1 as hydrochloride
  • riboflavin
  • +5 more

D-biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Raw Cane Sugar, Sweetener: Maltitol Syrup, Magnesium Gluconate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Glycerin, Ferrous Sulphate, Betacarotene (Vegetable Glycerin, Polysorbate 80, Vegetable Oil, Rosemary Extract, Antioxidant: Mixed Tocopherols), Zinc Gluconate, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid & Sodium Hydroxide, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Niacin (as Nicotinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine HCI), Natural Flavouring: Orange Oil, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Pantothenic Acid (D-Panthenol), Vitamin E (DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Thiamin (Vitamin B1 as Hydrochloride), Copper Sulphate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid (as Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid), Potassium Iodide, D-Biotin, Vitamin K, Sodium Selenate, Antioxidant: Butylated Hydroxyanisole, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)

Check Vitabiotics Pregnacare Liquid against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitabiotics Pregnacare Liquid is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go