Is Vitabiotics 70+ 30 Tablets Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya
  • from soya

soya

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Bulking Agent: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Niacin (as Nicotinamide), Tablet Coating (Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Glycerin, Polydextrose, Talc, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Colours: Calcium Carbonate & Iron Oxides), Zinc Sulphate, L-Carnitine Tartrate, Thiamin (Vitamin B1 as Mononitrate), Silicon Dioxide, Phosphatidylcholine (from Soya), Anti-Caking Agents: Stearic Acid & Magnesium Stearate, Alpha Lipoic Acid, Ferrous Fumarate, Vitamin E (D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acid Succinate) (from Soya), Citrus Bioflavonoids, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine HCI), Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium Salt), Crosslinked Cellulose Gum, Betacarotene (Antioxidant: DL-alpha Tocopherol), Vitamin A (as Acetate, Antioxidant: DL-Alpha Tocopherol), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol, Antioxidant: DL-Alpha Tocopherol), Lutein & Zeaxanthin Esters (Antioxidants: Natural Vitamin E & Ascorbyl Palmitate), L-Glutathione, Coenzyme Q10, Riboflavin, Pumpkin Seed Extract, Siberian Ginseng Extract, Chromium Chloride, Copper Sulphate, Manganese Sulphate, Folic Acid (as Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid), Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Sodium Selenate, Biotin

Check Vitabiotics 70+ 30 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitabiotics 70+ 30 Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go