Is Vitabiotics Wellman Lime Energy Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Sweeteners (Sorbitol & Sucralose), Sodium Bicarbonate, Maltodextrin, Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate, Magnesium Carbonate, L-Carnitine Tartrate, Natural Lime Flavour, Starch, Coenzyme Q10, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Niacin (as Nicotinamide), Thiamin (Vitamin B1 HCI), L-Tyrosine, Zinc Citrate, Ferrous Sulphate, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine HCI), Siberian Ginseng Extract, Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium Salt), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid (as Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid), Sodium Selenite, Biotin
Check Vitabiotics Wellman Lime Energy Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitabiotics Wellman Lime Energy Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Vitabiotics Wellman Lime Energy Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


