Is Vitabiotics Wellman Lime Energy Tablets Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Sweeteners (Sorbitol & Sucralose), Sodium Bicarbonate, Maltodextrin, Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate, Magnesium Carbonate, L-Carnitine Tartrate, Natural Lime Flavour, Starch, Coenzyme Q10, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Niacin (as Nicotinamide), Thiamin (Vitamin B1 HCI), L-Tyrosine, Zinc Citrate, Ferrous Sulphate, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine HCI), Siberian Ginseng Extract, Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium Salt), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid (as Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid), Sodium Selenite, Biotin
Check Vitabiotics Wellman Lime Energy Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitabiotics Wellman Lime Energy Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Vitabiotics Wellman Lime Energy Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


