Is Vitabiotics Wellman Lime Energy Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- pantothenic acid
- +4 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Sweeteners (Sorbitol & Sucralose), Sodium Bicarbonate, Maltodextrin, Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate, Magnesium Carbonate, L-Carnitine Tartrate, Natural Lime Flavour, Starch, Coenzyme Q10, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Niacin (as Nicotinamide), Thiamin (Vitamin B1 HCI), L-Tyrosine, Zinc Citrate, Ferrous Sulphate, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine HCI), Siberian Ginseng Extract, Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium Salt), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid (as Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid), Sodium Selenite, Biotin
Check Vitabiotics Wellman Lime Energy Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitabiotics Wellman Lime Energy Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vitabiotics Wellman Lime Energy Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


