Is Vitacost Calcium Citrate 1000 mg with Vitamin D3 -- 240 Tablets Vegan?

Ingredients
Vegetable Stearic Acid, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose And Vegetable Glycerin
Check Vitacost Calcium Citrate 1000 mg with Vitamin D3 -- 240 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Calcium Citrate 1000 mg with Vitamin D3 -- 240 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Vitacost Calcium Citrate 1000 mg with Vitamin D3 -- 240 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


