Is Vitacost Calcium Citrate Everyday Essentials Tablets 1000mg Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vegetable Stearic Acid , Microcrystalline Cellulose , Vegetable Magnesium Stearate , Silicon Dioxide , Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose and Vegetable Glycerin . Vitamin D ( as , Cholecalciferol, D3 ) , Calcium ( as , Calcium Citrate ) .
Check Vitacost Calcium Citrate Everyday Essentials Tablets 1000mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Calcium Citrate Everyday Essentials Tablets 1000mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Citracal Petites Calcium Citrate With Vitamin D3, Caplets, 200 Count
Tums Calcium Carbonate Antacid Naturals Coconut Pineapple Chewable Tablets
Tums Calcium Carbonate Antacid Peppermint Ultra Strength 1000 Chewable Tablets
Everyday Essentials Cheesy Singles
Tums Antacid Calcium Carbonate Smoothies Berry Fusion Chewable Tablets
Where to buy
Vitacost Calcium Citrate Everyday Essentials Tablets 1000mg is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


