Is Vitacost Certified Organic Coconut Flour -- 16 oz Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Flour, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut), Packaged In A Facility That Processes Milk, Peanuts And Soy, Packaged In A Facility That Processes Milk, Peanuts And Soy
Check Vitacost Certified Organic Coconut Flour -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Certified Organic Coconut Flour -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Vitacost Certified Organic Coconut Flour -- 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


