Is Vitacost Certified Organic Gluten Free Quinoa Flour -- 16 oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Quinoa Flour
Check Vitacost Certified Organic Gluten Free Quinoa Flour -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Certified Organic Gluten Free Quinoa Flour -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Vitacost Certified Organic Gluten Free Quinoa Flour -- 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking


