Is Vitacost Certified Organic Hemp Oil - Non-GMO -- 24 fl oz (710 mL) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor may vary
flavor may vary
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Non-gmo Hemp Oil, Typical Omega Fatty Acid Profile Omega 6: Linoleic Acid: 6,6 G Omega 3: Alpha-linolenic Acid: 2,1 G Omega 9: Oleic Acid: 1,3 G Omega 6: Gama-linolenic Acid: 500Omega 3: Stearidonic Acid: 110 Amount Of Omega Fatty Acids Will Vary Slightly Due To Natural Variations In The Hemp Oil, Hemp Oil Is A 100% Natural Product, Oil Color Or Flavor May Vary, Typical Omega Fatty Acid Profile
Check Vitacost Certified Organic Hemp Oil - Non-GMO -- 24 fl oz (710 mL) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Certified Organic Hemp Oil - Non-GMO -- 24 fl oz (710 mL) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Vitacost Certified Organic Hemp Oil - Non-GMO -- 24 fl oz (710 mL) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle


