Is Vitacost Certified Organic Hemp Oil - Non-GMO -- 24 fl oz (710 mL) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- typical omega fatty acid profile
- oleic acid: 1
- gama-linolenic acid: 500omega 3: stearidonic acid: 110 amount of omega fatty acids will vary slightly due to natural variations in the hemp oil
- typical omega fatty acid profile omega 6: linoleic acid: 6
typical omega fatty acid profile
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Non-gmo Hemp Oil, Typical Omega Fatty Acid Profile Omega 6: Linoleic Acid: 6,6 G Omega 3: Alpha-linolenic Acid: 2,1 G Omega 9: Oleic Acid: 1,3 G Omega 6: Gama-linolenic Acid: 500Omega 3: Stearidonic Acid: 110 Amount Of Omega Fatty Acids Will Vary Slightly Due To Natural Variations In The Hemp Oil, Hemp Oil Is A 100% Natural Product, Oil Color Or Flavor May Vary, Typical Omega Fatty Acid Profile
Check Vitacost Certified Organic Hemp Oil - Non-GMO -- 24 fl oz (710 mL) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Certified Organic Hemp Oil - Non-GMO -- 24 fl oz (710 mL) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Vitacost Certified Organic Hemp Oil - Non-GMO -- 24 fl oz (710 mL) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle


